Loading......
GEVISTA Technology  =  Transceiver - SFP / CWDM SFP /  DWDM SFP /  BIDI SFP / GBIC /  XFP /  X2 / XENPAK
 
 
[Inquiry Sheet] [Add Favorite] [Left Word] [Skype online]
 
X
 
Account :
Password :
Password Lookup  Join us

 
Product List

*CFP-40GB-LR4
 
40GB CFP LR Optical Transceiver Module
10km transmission distance over SMF ,
Duplex LC connector
*QSFP-40GB-SR4
 
QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 , 4 lanes 850 nm VCSEL , 100m OM3 MMF , MPO connector , 0~70℃
*SFP-10GB-ER40
 
10GB Multirate DDMI SFP+ (10GBASE-ER/EW )
1550nm Cooled EML with TEC, PIN Receiver
40km transmission distance
*SFP-10GB-LRM
 
SFP+ 10.3 Gbs / 1310 nm / Digital Diagnostic / LC connector
220 m links over legacy OM1 MMF
10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
*SFP-10GB-SR
 
SFP+ 10.3 Gbs / 850 nm / Digital Diagnostic / LC connector
300 m links with OM3 MMF
82 m links with OM2 MMF
33 m links with OM1 MMF 
10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
*SFP-10GB-LR10
 
SFP+ 10.3 Gbs / 10 km / 1310 nm / Digital Diagnostic / LC connector
10G Ethernet at 10.3125Gbps
*XFP-10GB-SR
 

10Gbps Multirate DDMI XFP ( XFP SR ) 850nm VCSEL with PIN Receiver 300m transmission distance ; 10GEthernet/ Fiber channelonly

*XFP-10GB-LR (OC192)
 

10Gbps Multirate DDMI XFP ( XFP LR ) 1310nm uncooled EML with PIN Receiver 10km transmission distance ; 10G Ethernet/ Fiber channel / SDH / SONET

*XFP-10GB-ER (OC192)
 

10Gbps Multirate DDMI XFP ( XFP ER ) 1550nm cooled EML with PIN Receiver 40km transmission distance ; 10G Ethernet/ Fiber channel / SDH / SONET

*XFP-10GB-ZR (OC192)
 

10Gbps Multirate DDMI XFP ( XFP ZR ) 1550nm cooled EML with APD Receiver 80km transmission distance ; 10G Ethernet/ Fiber channel / SDH / SONET

Visitor Counter
GEVISTA TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Tel : +886-4-2527-4701 Fax : +886-4-2527-4703
No.55, Xishi 1st St., Fengyuan Dist., Taichung City 42077, Taiwan

鴻燦豐科技有限公司 Tel : 04-2527-4701 Fax : 04-2527-4703
42077 台中市豐原區西勢一街 55 號