QSFP-40GB-SR4   
QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 , 4 lanes 850 nm VCSEL , 100m OM3 MMF , MPO connector , 0~70℃

Feature
 4 independent full-duplex channels
 Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
 Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
 MTP/MPO optical connector
 QSFP+ MSA compliant
 Digital diagnostic capabilities
 Capable of over 100m transmission on high bandwidth 50/125 um multi-mode OM3 fiber
 CML compatible electrical I/O
 Single +3.3V power supply
 TX input and RX output CDR retiming
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70C
 RoHS compliant

Application
 Rack to rack
 Data centers
 Metro networks
 Switches and Routers
 Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR
Brand : GEVISTA Unit : PCS