GEVISTA Technology = Transceiver - SFP / CWDM SFP / DWDM SFP / BIDI SFP / GBIC / XFP / X2 / XENPAK -- teansceiver XFP 10G Ethernet 10G Fibre Channel 10G SONET SDH OC192 / STM-64
Loading......
GEVISTA Technology  =  Transceiver - SFP / CWDM SFP /  DWDM SFP /  BIDI SFP / GBIC /  XFP /  X2 / XENPAK
 
 
[Home] [Inquiry Sheet] [Add Favorite] [Left Word] [Skype online]
 
X
 
Account :
Password :
Password Lookup  Join us

QSFP-40GB-SR4    Home > New Product Promote
QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 , 4 lanes 850 nm VCSEL , 100m OM3 MMF , MPO connector , 0~70℃

Feature
 4 independent full-duplex channels
 Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
 Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
 MTP/MPO optical connector
 QSFP+ MSA compliant
 Digital diagnostic capabilities
 Capable of over 100m transmission on high bandwidth 50/125 um multi-mode OM3 fiber
 CML compatible electrical I/O
 Single +3.3V power supply
 TX input and RX output CDR retiming
 Operating case temperature: 0 to 70C
 RoHS compliant

Application
 Rack to rack
 Data centers
 Metro networks
 Switches and Routers
 Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR
    Your request
Brand : GEVISTA Unit : PCS
Your Opinion Print
GEVISTA TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Tel : +886-4-2527-4701 Fax : +886-4-2527-4703
No.55, Xishi 1st St., Fengyuan Dist., Taichung City 42077, Taiwan

鴻燦豐科技有限公司 Tel : 04-2527-4701 Fax : 04-2527-4703
42077 台中市豐原區西勢一街 55 號