GEVISTA Technology = Transceiver - SFP / CWDM SFP / DWDM SFP / BIDI SFP / GBIC / XFP / X2 / XENPAK -- teansceiver XFP 10G Ethernet 10G Fibre Channel 10G SONET SDH OC192 / STM-64
Loading......
GEVISTA Technology  =  Transceiver - SFP / CWDM SFP /  DWDM SFP /  BIDI SFP / GBIC /  XFP /  X2 / XENPAK
 
 
[Home] [Inquiry Sheet] [Add Favorite] [Left Word] [Skype online]
 
X
 
Account :
Password :
Password Lookup  Join us

SFP-10GB-ER40    Home > New Product Promote
    Your request

Feature

n 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

n Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module SFP+

n 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector

n 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

n Operating case temperature: 0 to 70C

n All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

n Low power consumption, less than 1.5w

n Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

n Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

Application

n 10GBASE-ER/EW

n 10GBASE-ER/EW + FEC

n 40km 10G Fibre Channel

n 40km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC

Brand : GEVISTA Unit : PCS
Your Opinion Print
Download
  GEVISTA_SFP-10GB-ER40 (1550nm SMF 40km) 586.8 K  2010-01-20
GEVISTA TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Tel : +886-4-2527-4701 Fax : +886-4-2527-4703
No.55, Xishi 1st St., Fengyuan Dist., Taichung City 42077, Taiwan

鴻燦豐科技有限公司 Tel : 04-2527-4701 Fax : 04-2527-4703
42077 台中市豐原區西勢一街 55 號